Thursday, April 29, 2010

A Visit To Cameron Highlands








It takes about 4 hours from KL to get to Cameron Highlands, and I enjoyed taking photos at the Strawberry Farm, Tea Plantations, Coronation Park and this place called the Time Tunnel. It was fun!

1 comment:

  1. yay! update! and mmm strawberries! did you get some from me? btw i've been to cameron highlands once and i hated the ride up to the top. ugh sooo many twists and turns. threw up on the way :(

    but yay love the photos! keep shooting.

    ReplyDelete